Legal notice

Prangl Gesellschaft m.b.H.

Josef-Prangl-Straße 8
A-1230 Wien

Tel. +43 (0)5 0995
Fax +43 (0)5 0995 - 11033

E-Mail: office@prangl.at 

Company account Number: 126986 w / Court of jurisdiction: Wien
UID No: ATU 19101308

Member of WKO NÖ, OÖ, K, ST, TI
Rental of Cranes, Assembly and Special Transports
Güterbeförderung im Straßenverkehr

Company information from the Austrian Chamber of Commerce, wko.at 

 

Data sheets

The downloadable PDF data sheets have been produced by the company TDKv - Thevessen Dienstleistungen für Kranvermieter, Orbker Straße 59, D-32758 Detmold, www.TDKv.com.


Notes on use

The content at www.prangl.com (and www.prangl.at) is protected by copyright. Any non-private use requires prior written consent.


Legal notes

This website's content is for general information only. We assume no liability for its correctness, completeness or currency.
The website also contains links to external websites over whose design and content we have no influence, and for which we assume no liability or responsibility.


Google Analytics

"This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses what are called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and allow use of the website to be analysed. The information a cookie creates regarding your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, assemble reports on website activity for the website operator, and to provide further services associated with website and Internet use. Google will also transmit this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process these data under contract with Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other data from Google. You can prevent installation of cookies by using a special setting in your browser software. However, we advise you that, if you do so, you may not be able to use all of this website's functionality. By using this website, you declare that you consent to Google's processing of the data collected from you in the manner and for the purpose explained above.


Use of Facebook-Plugins 

This website uses plugins from the social network facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). If you use a website containing such a plugin to call up our website, this creates a connection to Facebook's servers, and the plugin is displayed on the web page through communication with your browser. This tells the Facebook server which of our web pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a Facebook user, Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plugin functions (such as clicking on "Like" buttons or leaving comments), this information is also assigned to your Facebook account, and you can only prevent this by logging out before using the plugin. You can find more details on Facebook's collection and use of data, about your rights in this regard, and on how to protect your privacy, in Facebook's data protection notes.


CEO:

Mag. Christian Prangl

CompanyCountryUID No
Prangl Familien-PrivatstiftungAustria 
Prangl Holding Ges.m.b.HAustria 
Prangl Gesellschaft m.b.H.AustriaATU19101308
Prangl Immobilien Ges.m.b.HAustriaATU56941028
Toman Schwertransporte und Kranverleih GmbHAustriaATU15415209
Prangl Hungaria KftHungaryHU10862089
Prangl Immobilien Hungaria KftHungaryHU13999773
Prangl d.o.o.SloveniaSI68323573
Prangl Immobilia d.o.o.SloveniaSI71640827
Prangl d.o.o.CroatiaHR79265820543
Prangl Slovakia s.r.o.SlovakiaSK2022201467
Prangl Immobilien Slovakia s.r.o.SlovakiaSK2022419839
PRANGL d.o.o.Bosnia and Herzegovina202772110002

 

Concept and webdesign

MMCAGENTUR für digitale Kommunikation GmbH
Kaiserin Elisabeth-Straße 1
A-2340 Mödling
www.mmcagentur.at

Cookies

This website uses technically essential cookies. We also require your consent to functional cookies in order to display videos. If you consent to statistical cookies, we will anonymise and collect the user behaviour and therefore optimise user friendliness. For more information, click our data privacy statement.